2023 Kaboom! Invitational
Senior Mixed Saber
Saturday, April 1, 2023 - 12:30 PM
Senior Mixed Saber
Saturday, April 1, 2023 - 12:30 PM
Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place | Name | Member # | Club(s) | Division | Country | Class. | Earned* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE River | Northern Illinois University | Illinois | USA | U | ||
2 | CLASSEN Cannon | Northern Illinois University | Illinois | USA | U | ||
3 | BROWN TJ | Northern Illinois University | Illinois | USA | U | ||
4 | JONES Gabriy'el | 100235938 | Bradley University Fencing Club / Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | Illinois | USA | U | |
5 | NYAM-OCHIR Angela | Northern Illinois University | Illinois | USA | U | ||
6 | BOLDT Dan | Northern Illinois University | Illinois | USA | U | ||
7 | SCHILLING Ethan | Bradley University Fencing Club | Illinois | USA | U | ||
8 | BAUER Jack | Northern Illinois University | Illinois | USA | U | ||
9 | PORTINCASO Joey | Bradley University Fencing Club | Illinois | USA | U | ||
10 | KOEBERL Alex | Bradley University Fencing Club | Illinois | USA | U | ||
11 | DURBIN Sophia | Northern Illinois University | Illinois | USA | U | ||
12 | GAM-AD Ragner Texas | Northern Illinois University | Illinois | USA | U | ||
13 | KIM Richard | Northern Illinois University | Illinois | USA | U | ||
14 | HEROLDT Kae | Northern Illinois University | Illinois | USA | U | ||
15 | ROBINSON Rachel | Bradley University Fencing Club | Illinois | USA | U |
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed | Name | Class./Rank | Club(s) | Division | Country | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOLDT Dan | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | |
2 | SCHILLING Ethan | U | BUFC | Illinois | USA | |
3 | GAM-AD Ragner Texas | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | |
4 | HEROLDT Kae | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | |
5 | KOEBERL Alex | U | BUFC | Illinois | USA | |
6 | BAUER Jack | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | |
7 | CLASSEN Cannon | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | |
8 | DURBIN Sophia | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | |
9 | BROWN TJ | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | |
10 | JONES Gabriy'el | U | BUFC / NWINFC | Illinois | USA | |
11 | KIM Richard | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | |
12 | ROBINSON Rachel | U | BUFC | Illinois | USA | |
13 | NYAM-OCHIR Angela | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | |
14 | LEE River | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | |
15 | PORTINCASO Joey | U | BUFC | Illinois | USA |
Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | V | V/M | TS | TR | Ind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CLASSEN Cannon NIU / Illinois / USA |
1 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 4 | 1.00 | 20 | 6 | +14 | ||
BAUER Jack NIU / Illinois / USA |
2 | D1 | D0 | V5 | D1 | 1 | 0.25 | 7 | 15 | -8 | ||
BOLDT Dan NIU / Illinois / USA |
3 | D4 | V5 | V5 | D3 | 2 | 0.50 | 17 | 10 | +7 | ||
ROBINSON Rachel BUFC / Illinois / USA |
4 | D1 | D0 | D0 | D2 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 20 | -17 | ||
LEE River NIU / Illinois / USA |
5 | D0 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 3 | 0.75 | 15 | 11 | +4 |
Pool #2
# | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | V | V/M | TS | TR | Ind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PORTINCASO Joey BUFC / Illinois / USA |
1 | V5 | D3 | V5 | V5 | 3 | 0.75 | 18 | 11 | +7 | ||
DURBIN Sophia NIU / Illinois / USA |
2 | D2 | D0 | D4 | V5 | 1 | 0.25 | 11 | 15 | -4 | ||
NYAM-OCHIR Angela NIU / Illinois / USA |
3 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 4 | 1.00 | 20 | 11 | +9 | ||
SCHILLING Ethan BUFC / Illinois / USA |
4 | D1 | V5 | D4 | V5 | 2 | 0.50 | 15 | 17 | -2 | ||
KIM Richard NIU / Illinois / USA |
5 | D3 | D0 | D4 | D3 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 20 | -10 |
Pool #3
# | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | V | V/M | TS | TR | Ind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JONES Gabriy'el BUFC / Illinois / USA |
1 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 4 | 1.00 | 20 | 10 | +10 | ||
GAM-AD Ragner Texas NIU / Illinois / USA |
2 | D2 | D0 | D2 | V5 | 1 | 0.25 | 9 | 16 | -7 | ||
BROWN TJ NIU / Illinois / USA |
3 | D4 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 3 | 0.75 | 19 | 9 | +10 | ||
KOEBERL Alex BUFC / Illinois / USA |
4 | D3 | V5 | D4 | V5 | 2 | 0.50 | 17 | 14 | +3 | ||
HEROLDT Kae NIU / Illinois / USA |
5 | D1 | D1 | D0 | D2 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 20 | -16 |
Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed | Name | Class./Rank | Club(s) | Division | Country | V | V/M | TS | TR | Ind | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CLASSEN Cannon | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | 4 | 1.00 | 20 | 6 | +14 | Advanced |
2 | JONES Gabriy'el | U | BUFC / NWINFC | Illinois | USA | 4 | 1.00 | 20 | 10 | +10 | Advanced |
3 | NYAM-OCHIR Angela | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | 4 | 1.00 | 20 | 11 | +9 | Advanced |
4 | BROWN TJ | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | 3 | 0.75 | 19 | 9 | +10 | Advanced |
5 | PORTINCASO Joey | U | BUFC | Illinois | USA | 3 | 0.75 | 18 | 11 | +7 | Advanced |
6 | LEE River | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | 3 | 0.75 | 15 | 11 | +4 | Advanced |
7 | BOLDT Dan | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | 2 | 0.50 | 17 | 10 | +7 | Advanced |
8 | KOEBERL Alex | U | BUFC | Illinois | USA | 2 | 0.50 | 17 | 14 | +3 | Advanced |
9 | SCHILLING Ethan | U | BUFC | Illinois | USA | 2 | 0.50 | 15 | 17 | -2 | Advanced |
10 | DURBIN Sophia | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | 1 | 0.25 | 11 | 15 | -4 | Advanced |
11 | GAM-AD Ragner Texas | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | 1 | 0.25 | 9 | 16 | -7 | Advanced |
12 | BAUER Jack | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | 1 | 0.25 | 7 | 15 | -8 | Advanced |
13 | KIM Richard | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 20 | -10 | Advanced |
14 | HEROLDT Kae | U | NIU | Illinois | USA | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 20 | -16 | Advanced |
15 | ROBINSON Rachel | U | BUFC | Illinois | USA | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 20 | -17 | Advanced |
Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 | Table of 8 | Semi-Finals | Finals | |
(1) CLASSEN Cannon | ||||
NIU / Illinois / USA | (1) CLASSEN Cannon | |||
(16) -BYE- | ||||
(1) CLASSEN Cannon | ||||
(9) SCHILLING Ethan | 15 - 4 | |||
BUFC / Illinois / USA | (9) SCHILLING Ethan | |||
(8) KOEBERL Alex | Opponent no-show | |||
BUFC / Illinois / USA | (1) CLASSEN Cannon | |||
(5) PORTINCASO Joey | 15 - 7 | |||
BUFC / Illinois / USA | (12) BAUER Jack | |||
(12) BAUER Jack | 15 - 11 | |||
NIU / Illinois / USA | (4) BROWN TJ | |||
(13) KIM Richard | 15 - 11 | |||
NIU / Illinois / USA | (4) BROWN TJ | |||
(4) BROWN TJ | 15 - 14 | |||
NIU / Illinois / USA | (6) LEE River | |||
(3) NYAM-OCHIR Angela | 15 - 10 | |||
NIU / Illinois / USA | (3) NYAM-OCHIR Angela | |||
(14) HEROLDT Kae | 15 - 8 | |||
NIU / Illinois / USA | (6) LEE River | |||
(11) GAM-AD Ragner Texas | 15 - 3 | |||
NIU / Illinois / USA | (6) LEE River | |||
(6) LEE River | 15 - 7 | |||
NIU / Illinois / USA | (6) LEE River | |||
(7) BOLDT Dan | 15 - 6 | |||
NIU / Illinois / USA | (7) BOLDT Dan | |||
(10) DURBIN Sophia | 15 - 7 | |||
NIU / Illinois / USA | (2) JONES Gabriy'el | |||
(15) ROBINSON Rachel | 15 - 7 | |||
BUFC / Illinois / USA | (2) JONES Gabriy'el | |||
(2) JONES Gabriy'el | 15 - 4 | |||
BUFC / Illinois / USA |
Fence-off for Third | |
(4) BROWN TJ | |
NIU / Illinois / USA | (4) BROWN TJ |
(2) JONES Gabriy'el | 15 - 12 |
BUFC / Illinois / USA |
Results generated by Fencing Time v4.5 Tournament Software
www.FencingTime.com
Copyright © 2018 by Fencing Time, LLC
www.FencingTime.com
Copyright © 2018 by Fencing Time, LLC